Alaska Native Corporations List

Alaska Native Villages

Akiachak Community
Bethel Agency
Willie Kasayulie, Pres.
P.O. Box 70
Akiachak, AK 99551
Tel: (907) 825-4029
Fax: 825-4029

Akiak Community
Bethel Agency
Owen Ivan, Pres.
P.O. Box 52165
Akiak, AK 99552
Tel: (907) 765-7112
Fax: 765-7112

Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
Anchorage Agency
Rena J. Kudrin, Pres.
P.O. Box 86
St. Paul Island, AK 99660
Tel: (907) 546-2211
Fax: 546-2407

Allakaket Community
Fairbanks Agency
Gilbert Vent, First Chief
P.O. Box 30
Allakaket, AK 99720
Tel: (907) 968-2241

Andreafski Tribal Council
Bethel Agency
George Beans Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 368
St. Mary's, AK 99658
Tel: (907) 438-2312
Fax: 438-2512

Angoon Community Association
Juneau Area Office
Wally Frank, President
P.O. Box 188
Angoon, AK 99820
Tel: (907) 788-3441

Aukquan Traditional Council
Juneau Area Office
Albert Wallace, Chief
9296 Stephen Richards Memorial Drive
Juneau, AK 99801
Tel: (907) 465-4120

Beaver Village
Fairbanks Agency
Arlene Pitka, Chief
P.O. Box 24029
Beaver, AK 99724
Tel: (907) 628-6126

Birch Creek Village Council
Fairbanks Agency
Randall Baalam, First Chief
P.O. Box KBC
Fort Yukon, AK 99740
Tel: (907) 221-9133

Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Tribes
Fairbanks Agency
Edward K. Thomas, Pres.
320 W. Willoughby Ave.#300
Juneau, AK 99801
Tel (907) 586-1432

Chilkat Village of Klukwan
Juneau Area Office
Joe Hotch, Pres.
P.O. Box 210
Haines, AK 99827
Tel: (907) 767-5505
Fax: 767-5515

Chilkoot Indian Association of Haines
Juneau Area Office
Charles Paddock, Pres.
P.O. Box 490
Haines, AK 99827
Tel: (907) 766-2310

Chinik Eskimo Community
Nome Agency
Tonsashay Esparza, Pres.
P.O. Box 62020
Golovin, AK 99762
Tel: (907) 822-3503, Fax: 779-3261

Circle Native Community
Fairbanks Agency
Allen John, Chief
General Delivery
Circle, AK 99733
Tel: (907) 733-5498

Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Lisa Dolchok, Director
670 W. Fireweed Lane
Anchorage, AK 99503
Tel: (907) 276-3343

Craig Community Association
Juneau Area Office
Ralph Mackie, Vice-Pres.
P.O. Box 828
Craig, AK 99821
Tel: (907) 826-3321
Fax: 826-3980

Dillingham Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Ida Roehl, Pres.
P.O. Box 216
Dillingham, AK 99576
Tel: (907) 842-2384

Douglas Indian Association
Juneau Area Office
Amos Wallace, President
P.O. Box 020478
Juneau, AK 99802
Tel: (907) 586-1798

Egekik Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Richard Deigh, Pres.
P.O. Box 29
Egekik, AK 99579
Tel: (907) 233-2211

Ekwok Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Peter Walcott Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 70
Ekwok, AK 99580
Tel: (907) 464-3311

Gulkana Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Eileen L. Ewan, Pres.
P.O. Box 254
Gakona, AK 99586
Tel: (907) 822-3746

Healy Lake Village
Fairbanks Agency
Fred Kirsteatter, Pres.
P.O. Box 667
Delta Junction, AK 99737
Tel: (907) 452-7915

Hoonah Indian Association
Juneau Area Office
Kenneth Grant, Pres.
P.O. Box 602
Hoonah, AK 99829
Tel: (907) 945-3220
Fax: 945-3445

Hughes Village
Fairbanks Agency
Gerald Oldman, Cheif
P.O. Box 45010
Hughes, AK 99745
Tel: (907) 899-2206

Huslia Village Council
Fairbanks Agency
Warner Vent, Chief
P.O. Box 32
Huslia, AK 99746
Tel: (907) 829-2202
Fax: 829-2214

Hydaburg Cooperative Association
Juneau Area Office
Viola Burgess, Pres.
P.O. Box 323
Hydaburg, AK 99922
Tel: (907) 285-3666
Fax: 285-3944

Igiugig Village Center
Anchorage Agency
Trefim Andrew, Pres.
P.O. Box 4008
Igiugig, AK 99613
Tel: (907) 533-3211

Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
Fairbanks Agency
George Edwardson, Pres.
P.O. Box 934
Barrow, AK 99723
Tel: (907) 825-6907

Iqurmuit Tribe
Bethel Agency
Mary Belkoff, Pres.
P.O. Box 9
Russian Mission, AK 99657
Tel: (907) 584-5511

Ivanoff Bay Village
Anchorage Agency
Archie Kalmakoff, Pres.
P.O. Box K1B
Ivanoff Bay, AK 99502
Tel: (907) 699--2204

Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Anchorage Agency
Clara Swan, Chair.
P.O. Box 988
Kenai, AK 99611
Tel: (907) 283-3633

Ketchikan Indian Corporation
Juneau Area Office
Christine Collison, Pres.
429 Deermount Ave.
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Tel: (907) 225-5158
Fax: 247-0429

King Island Native Community
Nome Agency
Marilyn Koezlina-Irelan, Chief
P.O. Box 992
Nome, AK 99762
Tel: (907) 443-5494

Klawock Cooperative Association
Juneau Area Office
Roseann Demmert, Pres.
P.O. Box 112
Klawock, AK 99925
Tel: (907) 755-2265
Fax: 755-8800

Knik Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Paul B. Theodore, Pres.
P.O. Box 871565
Wasilla, AK 99687
Tel: (907) 376-2845

Levelock Village
Anchorage Agency
Christopher Apokedak, Pres.
P.O. Box 70
Levelock, AK 99625
Tel: (907) 287-3030

Lime Village
Bethel Agency
Phillip Bobby, Pres.
Lime Village, AK 99627
Tel: (907) 526-5126

Lower Kalskag Village
Bethel Agency
George Sam, Pres.
P.O. Box 27
Lower Kalskag, AK 99626
Tel: (907) 471-2307

Mentasta Lake Village
Anchorage Agency
Norman Ewan, 1st Chief
Mentasta Lake, AK 99780
Tel: (907) 291-2319

Metlakatla Indian Community Council
Portland Area Office
Jim Scudero, Mayor
P.O. Box 8
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Tel: (907) 886-4441
Fax: 886-7997

Mountain Village
Bethel Agency
Elmer T. Beans, Pres.
P.O. Box 32249
Mountain Village, AK 99632
Tel: (907) 591-2048
Fax: 591-2234

Napaskiak Village Council
Bethel Agency
Peter Williams Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 6109
Napaskiak, AK 99559
Tel: (907) 737-7626

Nenana Native Association
Fairbanks Agency
Moses Paul, Chief
P.O. Box 356
Nenana, AK 99760
Tel: (907) 832-5662

New Koliganek Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Herman Nelson, Pres.
P.O. Box 5057
Koliganek, AK 99576
Tel: (907) 596-3434
Fax: 596-3462

Newhalen Village Council
Anchorage Agency
Gusty Wassillie, Pres.
P.O. Box 165
Iliamna, AK 99606
Tel: (907) 571-1410

Newtok Village Council
Bethel Agency
Larry Charles, Pres.
P.O. Box WWT
Newtok, AK 99559
Tel: (907) 237-2314

Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Anchorage Agency
Gassim Oskolkoff, Pres.
P.O. Box 39070
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Tel: (907) 567-3313
Fax: 567-3308

Nome Eskimo Community
Nome Agency
Andrew Miller Jr., Pres.
P.O. Box 1090
Nome, AK 99762
Tel: (907) 443-2246
Fax: 443-3539

Nondalton Village Council
Anchorage Agency
William Trefon Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 49
Nondalton, AK 99640
Tel: (907) 294-2254

Noorvik Native Community
Nome Agency
Gordon Newlin, Pres.
P.O. Box 71
Noorvik, AK 99763
Tel: (907) 636-2144

Nulato Village Council
Fairbanks Agency
Victor Nickolas, Pres.
Nulato, AK 99765
Tel: (907) 898-2231

Orutsararmuit Native Council
Bethel Agency
Thadeus Tikiun Jr., Chair.
P.O. Box 927
Bethel, AK 99559
Tel: (907) 543-2608
Fax: 543-2639

Oscarville Traditional Council
Bethel Agency
Ignati Jacob, Pres.
P.O. Box 1554
Oscarville, AK 99559
Tel: (907) 737-7321

Pedro Bay Village Anchorage Agency
Carl Jensen, Pres.
P.O. Box 4720
Pedro Bay, AK 99647
Tel: (907) 850-2225

Perryville Village Anchorage Agency
Harry W. Kosbruk, Pres.
P.O. Box 101
Perryville, AK 99648
Tel: (907) 853-2203

Petersburg Indian Association
Juneau Area Office
Leilani N. Kito, Pres.
P.O. Box 1418
Petersburg, AK 99833
Tel: (907) 772-3636
Fax: 772-3637

Pilot Station Traditional Council
Bethel Agency
Nick Myer, Acting Pres.
P.O. Box 5040
Pilot Station, AK 99650
Tel: (907) 549-3512

Platinum Village Council
Bethel Agency
James . Kasayulie, Pres.
Platinum, AK 99651
Tel: (907) 979-8126

Point Hope Village Council
Nome Agency
Ernie Frankson, Pres.
P.O. Box 91
Point Hope, AK 99766
Tel: (907) 368-2453

Rampart Village Council
Fairbanks Agency
Shiela Woods, Chief
P.O. Box 67029
Rampart, AK 99767
Tel: (907) 358-3312

Red Devil Village
Bethel Agency
Glen Morgan Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 49
RedDevil, AK 99656
Tel: (907) 447-9901

Seldovia Village Tribe
Bethel Agency
Fred H. Elvasaas, Pres.
P.O. Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Tel: (907) 234-7625

Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak
Margaret Roberts, Pres.
P.O. Box 1974
Kodiak, AK 99615
Tel: (907) 486-4449

Sitka Tribe of Alaska
Juneau Area Office
Lawrence Widmark Jr., Pres.
456 Katlian Street
Sitka, AK 99385
Tel: (907) 747-3207
Fax: 747-4915

South Naknek Village
Anchorage Agency
Donald F. Nielsen, Pres.
P.O. Box 70106
South Naknek, AK 99670
Tel: (907) 246-6566

St. George Island
Anchorage Agency
Gilberty G. Kashevarof, Pres.
P.O. Box 940
St. George Island, AK 99660
Tel: (907) 859-2205

Stebbins Community Association
Nome Agency
Fred Pete Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 2
Stebbins, AK 99671
Tel: (907) 934-3561
Fax: 934-3560

Teller Village Council
Nome Agency
Chuck Okpaeluk, Pres.
P.O. Box 509
Teller, AK 99778
Tel: (907) 642-3381
Fax: 642-4014

Tetlin Village Council
Fairbanks Agency
Donald Joe, Vice Pres.
P.O. Box 520
Tetlin, AK 99780
Tel: (907) 883-2321

Tsimshian Tribal Council
Juneau Area Office
1067B Woodland Ave.
Ketchika, AK 99901
Tel: (907) 225-2961

Tuluksak Native Community
Bethel Agency
John Napoka Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 156
Tuluksak, AK 99679
Tel: (907) 695-6828

Twin Hills Tribal
Anchorage Agency
Arthur Sharp, Pres.
P.O. Box TWA
Twin Hills, AK 99576
Tel: (907) 525-4820

Ugashik Village
Anchorage Agency
Roy S. Matsuno, Pres.
P.O. Box 651
King Salmon, AK 99613
Tel: (907) 842-4004

Umkumiut Village Council
Bethel Agency
Simon Agnus, Pres.
General Delivery
Nightmute, AK 99690
Tel: (907) 647-6213

Valdez Native Association
P.O. Box 1108
Valdez, AK 99686
Tel: (907) 835-4951

Venetie Village Council
Fairbanks Agency
Eddie Frank, First Chief
P.O. Box 99
Arctic Village, AK 99781
Tel: (907) 849-8212

Village of Kokhanok
Anchorage Agency
John Nelson, Pres.
P.O. Box 1007
Iliamna, AK 99606
Tel: (907) 282-2202

Village Arctic Village
Fairbanks Agency
Tribble Gilbert, Chief
P.O. Box 22050
Arctic Village, AK 99722
Tel: (907) 767-5320

Village of Afognak
P.O. Box 1277
Kodiak, AK 99615
Tel: (907) 486-6357
Fax: 907-486-6529

Village of Akhiok
Anchorage Agency
Nick Peterson, Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 5030
Akhiok, AK 99615
Tel: (907) 836-2229
Fax: 836-2209

Village of Akutan
Anchorage Agency
Jacob Stepetin, Pres.
P.O. Box 89
Akutan, AK 99553
Tel: (907) 698-2301

Village of Alakanuk
Bethel Agency
Raymond D. Oney, President
P.O. Box 167
Alakanuk, AK 99554
Tel: (907) 238-3313

Village of Alatna
Fairbanks Agency
Gerald Sam, Chief
General Delivery
Alatna, AK 99720
Tel: (907) 968-2241

Village of Aleknagik
Anchorage Agency
Raymond Conquest, Pres.
P.O. Box 115
Aleknagik, AK 99555
Tel: (907) 842-2229

Village of Algaaciq
Bethel Agency
Moses Paukan, Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 48
St. Mary's, AK 99658
Tel: (907) 438-2932

Village of Ambler
Nome Agency
Louie Commack, Jr., Pres.
P.O. Box 47
Ambler, AK 99786
Tel: (907) 445-2181

Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
Fairbanks Agency
Raymond Paneak, Pres.
General Delivery
Anaktuvuk Pass, AK 99721
Tel: (907) 661-3113

Village of Aniak
Bethel Agency
Ruth B. Vaska, Pres.
P.O. Box 176
Aniak, AK 99557
Tel: (907) 675-4349

Village of Anvik
Bethel Agency
Ken Chase, Chief
General Delivery
Anvik, AK 99558
Tel: (907) 663-6335

Village of Atka
Anchorage Agency
Raymond Goldoff, Pres.
P.O. 47030
Atka, AK 99574
Tel: (907) 767-8001

Village of Atmautluak
Bethel Agency
Oscar Nick, Pres.
P.O. Box ATT
Atmautluak, AK 99559
Tel: (907) 553-5610

Village of Atqasuk
Fairbanks Agency
Jimmy Nayukok, Pres.
General Delivery
Atkasuk, AK 99723
Tel# , Fax# unknown

Village of Barrow
Fairbanks Agency
Arnold J. Brower Jr., Pres.
P.O. Box 1139
Barrow, AK 99723
Tel: (907) 852-4411

Village of Belkofsky
Anchorage Agency
Simeon Kuzchikin, Pres.
P.O. Box 57
King Cove, AK 99612
Tel: (907) 497-2304

Village of Bill Moore's Slough
Bethel Agency
Mark Okitkun, Chair.
P.O. Box 20037
Kotlik, AK 99620
Tel: (907) 899-4712

Village of Bravig Mission
Nome Agency
Elmer Seetot, Pres.
General Delivery
Brevig Mission, AK 99785
Tel: (907) 642-3851

Village of Buckland
Nome Agency
Percy Ballot, Pres.
P.O. Box 67
Buckland, AK 99727
Tel: (907) 494-2171

Village of Cantwell
Anchorage Agency
David Nicklie, Pres.
P.O. Box 94
Cantwell, AK 99729
Tel: (907) 768-2151

Village of Chalkyitsik
Fairbanks Agency
James Nathaniel Sr., First Chief
P.O. Box 57
Chalkyitsik, AK 99788
Tel: (907) 848-8893

Village of Chanega
Anchorage Agency
Larry Evanoff, President
P.O. Box 8079
Chanega Bay, AK 99574
Tel: (907) 573-5132

Village of Chefornak
Bethel Agency
Steven Billy, Pres.
P.O. Box 29
Chefornak, AK 99561
Tel: (907) 867-8850
Fax: 867-8429

Village of Chevak
Bethel Agency
James Ayuluk, Pres.
P.O. Box 5514
Chevak, AK 99563
Tel: (907) 858-7428
Fax: 858-7812

Village of Chickaloon
Anchorage Agency
Alan Larson, Pres.
P.O. Box 1105
Chickaloon, AK 99674
Tel: (907) 746-0505

Village of Chignik
Anchorage Agency
George Tinker, Pres.
P.O. Box 11
Chignik Lake, AK 99563
Tel: (907) 749-2285

Village of Chignik Lagoon
Anchorage Agency
Rodney Anderson, Pres.
P.O. Box 57
Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565
Tel: (907) 840-2206

Village of Chignik Lake
Anchorage Agency
John Lina, Pres.
P.O. Box 33
Chignik Lake, AK 99548
Tel: (907) 845-2212

Village of Chinita
Anchorage Agency
Harry Billum, Pres.
P.O. Box 31
Chinita, AK 99566
Tel: (907) 563-6643

Village of Chistochina
Anchorage Agency
Karen Eskilida, Pres.
P.O. Box 241
Gakona, AK 99586
Tel: (907) 822-3503

Village of Chuloonawick
Bethel Agency
Russ Akers, Pres.
General Delivery
Chuloonawick, AK 99581
Tel: (907) 949-1147

Village of Clark's Point
Anchorage Agency
Joseph Clark, Pres.
P.O. Box 16
Clark's Point, AK 99569
Tel: (907) 236--1221

Village of Crooked Creek
Bethel Agency
Johnnie John Jr., Pres.
P.O. Box 69
Crooked Creek, AK 99575
Tel: (907) 432-2227

Village of Deering
Nome Agency
Wilbur Karmun, Pres.
P.O. Box 89
Deering, AK 99736
Tel: (907) 363-2145

Village of Diomede
Nome Agency
Orville Ahkinga, Pres.
P.O. Box 7099
Diomede, AK 99762
Tel: (907) 686-3021
Fax: 686-2181

Village of Dot Lake
Fairbanks Agency
William Miller, Pres.
P.O. Box 2272
Dot Lake, AK 99737
Tel: (907) 882-2669
Fax: 882-2112

Village of Eagle
Fairbanks Agency
David Howard, First Chief
P.O. Box 19
Eagle, AK 99738
Tel: (907) 547-2271

Village of Eek
Bethel Agency
Fritz Willie, Pres.
P.O. Box 87
Eek, AK 99578
Tel: (907) 536-5426

Village of Eklutna
Anchorage Agency
George Ondola, President
26339 Eklutna Village Road
Chugiak, AK 99567
Tel: (907) 688-6020
Fax: 688-6021

Village of Ekuk
Anchorage Agency
Robert Heyano, Pres.
P.O. Box 1409
Ekuk, AK 99576
Tel: (907) 842-1053

Village of Elim
Nome Agency
Luther Nagaruk, President
P.O. Box 39070
Elim, AK 99739
Tel: (907) 890-3741
Fax: 890-3072

Village of Emmonak
Bethel Agency
Billy A. Charles, Pres.
General Delivery
Emmonak, AK 99581
Tel: (907) 949-1720
Fax: 949-1926

Village of Evansville
Fairbanks Agency
Rhonda Musser, Clerk
P.O. Box 26025
Evansville, AK 99726
Tel: (907) 692-5467

Eyak Corporation
P.O. Box 340
Cordova, AK 99574-0340
Tel: (907) 424-7161
Fax: (907) 424-5161
E-mail: [email protected]

Village of Eyak
Anchorage Agency
Ruth Hansen, Pres.
P.O. Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Tel: (907) 424-3622

Village of False Pass
Anchorage Agency
Gilda Shellikoff, Vice Pres.
P.O. Box 29
False Pass, AK 99583
Tel: (907) 548-2227
Fax: 548-2214

Village of Fort Yukon
Fairbanks Agency
Clarence L. Alexander, Chief
P.O. Box 126
Fort Yukon, AK 99740
Tel: (907) 662-2581
Fax: 662-2222

Village of Gakona
Anchorage Agency
David Gene, Pres.
P.O. Box 124
Gakona, AK 99586
Tel: (907) 822-3497

Village of Galena
Fairbanks Agency
Paddy Nollner, Chief
P.O, Box 182
Galena, AK 99741
Tel: (907) 656-1666

Village of Gambell
Nome Agency
Gerrard Koonooka, Pres.
P.O. Box 99
Gambell, AK 99742
Tel: (907) 985-5346
Fax: 985-5520

Village of Georgetown
Bethel Agency
Glen Fredericks, Pres.
General Delivery
Georgetown, AK

Village of Goodnews Bay
Bethel Agency
James M. Smith, Pres.
P.O. Box 3
Goodnews Bay, AK 99589
Tel: (907) 697-8629

Village of Grayling
Fairbanks Agency
Henry Deacon, Pres.
General Delivery
Grayling, AK 99590
Tel: (907) 967-8929

Village of Hamilton
Bethel Agency
Willie Kamkoff, Pres.
P.O. Box 20130
Koatlik, AK 99620
Tel: (907) 899-4313
Fax: 899-4826

Village of Holy Cross
Fairbanks Agency
Stan Peters, Chief
P.O. Box 203
Holy Cross, AK 99602
Tel: (907) 476-7134

Village of Hooper Bay
Bethel Agency
Joseph Smart, Pres.
P.O. Box 2193
Hooper Bay, AK 99604
Tel: (907) 758-4915
Fax: 758-4815

Village of Iliamna
Anchorage Agency
Harvey Anelon, Pres.
P.O. Box 286
Iliamna, AK 99606
Tel: (907) 571-1246

Village of Kake
Juneau Area Office
Henrich Kadake, Pres.
P.O. Box 316
Kake, AK 99830
Tel: (907) 785-6471
Fax: 785-4902

Village of Kaktovik
Fairbanks Agency
Archie Brower, Pres.
P.O. Box 8
Kaktonik, AK 99747

Village of Kalskag
Bethel Agency
Annie Lou Williams, Pres.
General Delivery
Kalskag, AK 99607
Tel: (907) 471-2248

Village of Kaltag
Nome Agency
Franklin Madros Sr., Chief
P.O. Box 9
Kaltag, AK 99748
Tel: (907) 534-2230

Village of Kanatak
Anchorage Agency
Mariane Shanigan, CEO
P.O. Box 693
Dillingham, AK 99576
Tel: (907) 842-4004
Fax: 274-3721

Village of Karluk
Anchorage Agency
Alecia Reft, Pres.
P.O. Box 22
Karluk, AK 99608
Tel: (907) 241-2218
Fax: 241-2203

Village of Kasaan
Juneau Area Office
Louis Thompson, Pres.
General Delivery
Kasaan, AK 99924
Tel: (907) 542-2214
Fax: 542-2215

Village of Kasigluk
Bethel Agency
Yanko Brink, Pres.
P.O. Box 19
Kasigluk, AK 99609
Tel: (907) 477-6927

Village of Kiana
Nome Agency
Ben Atoruk, Pres.
P.O. Box 69
Kiana, AK 99749
Tel: (907) 475-2109

Village of Kipnuk
Bethel Agency
Johnnie Paul, Pres.
P.O. Box 57
Kipnuk, AK 99614
Tel: (907) 896-5515
Fax: 896-5240

Village of Kivalina
Nome Agency
Joseph Swan Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 50051
Kivalina, AK 99750
Tel: (907) 645-2153

Village of Kluti-Kaah
Anchorage Agency
Sam George, Pres.
P.O. Box 68
Copper Center, AK 99573
Tel: (907) 822-5541

Village of Kobuk
Nome Agency
Kobuk, AK 99751
Tel: (907) 948-2214

Village of Kongiganak
Bethel Agency
Martina Azean, Pres.
P.O. Box 5069
Kongiganak, AK 99559
Tel: (907) 557-5226
Fax: 557-5611

Village of Kotlik
Bethel Agency
Michael Hunt, Pres.
P.O. Box 20096
Kotlik, AK 99620
Tel: (907) 899-4326

Village of Kotzebue
Nome Agency
Peter Schaeffer, Chair.
P.O. Box 296
Kotzebue, AK 99752
Tel: (907) 442-3467
Fax: 442-2162

Village of Koyuk
Nome Agency
Roy Otten, Pres.
P.O. Box 30
Koyuk, AK 99753
Tel: (907) 984-6414
Fax: 984-3442

Village of Koyukuk
Fairbanks Agency
Leo Lolnitz, Chief
P.O. Box 49
Koyukuk, AK 99754
Tel: (907) 927-2214

Village of Kwethluk
Bethel Agency
Joseph Guy, Pres.
P.O. Box 84
Kwethluk, AK 99621
Tel: (907) 757-6714
Fax: 757-6328

Village of Kwigillingok
Bethel Agency
Willie Atti, Pres.
P.O. Box 49
Kwigillingok, AK 99622
Tel: (907) 588-8114
Fax: 588-8429

Village of Kwinhagak
Bethel Agency
Wassillie Bavilla, Pres.
Kwinhagak, AK 99655
Tel: (907) 556-8449
Fax: 556-8449

Village of Larsen Bay
Anchorage Agency
Roy Jones Jr., Pres.
P.O. Box 35
Larsen Bay, AK 99624
Tel: (907) 847-2207

Village of Manley Hot Springs
Fairbanks Agency
Dixie Dayo, Pres.
Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756
Tel: (907) 672-3331

Village of Manokotak
Anchorage Agency
Wassillie Tugatuk, Pres.
P.O. Box 169
Manokotak, AK 99628
Tel: (907) 289-2067

Village of Marshall
Bethel Agency
Alvin Owletuck Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 10
Fortuna Ledge, AK 99585
Tel: (907) 679-6215
Fax: 679-6220

Village of McGrath
Bethel Agency
Lewis Vanderpool, Chief
P.O. Box 134
McGrath, AK 99627
Tel: (907) 524-3024

Village of Mekoryuk
Bethel Agency
Solomon Williams, Pres.
P.O. Box 66
Mekoryuk, AK 99630
Tel: (907) 827-8828
Fax: 827-8215

Village of Minto
Fairbanks Agency
Berkman Silas, Chief
P.O. Box 26
Minto, AK 99758
Tel: (907) 798-7112

Village of Naknek
Anchorage Agency
Norman Anderson, Pres.
P.O. Box 106
Naknek, AK 99633
Tel: (907) 246-4210

Village of Nanwalek
Anchorage Agency
Vincent Kvasnikoff, Pres.
Homer, AK 99603
Tel: (907) 281-9219

Village of Napaimute
Bethel Agency
Agnes E. Charles, Pres.
P.O. Box 96
Aniak, AK 99557
Tel# , Fax# unknown

Village of Napakiak
Bethel Agency
Albert Kernak, Pres.
General Delivery
Napakiak, AK 99634
Tel: (907) 589-2227

Village of Nelson Lagoon
Anchorage Agency
Paul Gunderson, Pres.
P.O. Box 13-NLG
Nelson Lagoon, AK 99571
Tel: (907) 989-2204
Fax: 989-2234

Village of New Stuyahok
Anchorage Agency
Natalia Wassiliey, Pres.
P.O. Box 49
New Stuyahok, AK 99636
Tel: (907) 693-3173

Village of Nightmute
Bethel Agency
Dick Anthony, V. Pres.
Nightmute, AK 99690
Tel: (907) 647-6213

Village of Nikolai
Fairbanks Agency
Ignatti Petruaka, Chief
Rural Branch
Nikolai, AK 99691
Tel: (907) 293-2226

Village of Nikolski
Anchorage Agency
Leonte Ermeloff, Pres.
General Delivery
Nikolski, AK 99638
Tel: (907) 576-2225
Fax: 576-2205

Village of Noatak
Nome Agency
Rickie Ashby, Pres.
P.O. Box 89
Noatak, AK 99761
Tel: (907) 485-2173

Village of Northway
Fairbanks Agency
Leo Titus, Pres.
P.O. Box 516
Northway, AK 99764
Tel: (907) 778-2271

Village of Nuiqsut
Fairbanks Agency
Maggie Kavalsky, Mayor
Nuiqsut, AK 99723
Tel: (907) 480-6714

Village of Nunapitchuk
Bethel Agency
Chuck Chuliak, Pres.
P.O. Box 130
Nunapitchuk, AK 99641
Tel: (907) 527-5705

Village of Ohogamiut
Bethel Agency
Nick Isaac, Pres.
General Delivery
Fortuna Ledge, AK 99585
Tel: (907) 679-6740

Village of Old Harbor
Anchorage Agency
Tony Azuyak, Pres.
P.O. Box 62
Old Harbor, AK 99643
Tel: (907) 286-2215

Village of Ouzinkie
Anchorage Agency
Joe Lianos, Pres.
P.O. Box 130
Ouzinkie, AK 99644
Tel: (907) 680-2259

Native Village of Paimiut (NVP),
Harold Napoleon, Tribal Administrator,
PO Box 240084,
Anchorage, AK 99524-0084
Tel: (907) 561-9878
Fax: (907) 563-5398

Native Village of Paimiut,
Tribal Council, Franklin Napoleon, President,
PO Box 230,
Hooper Bay, AK 99604
Tel: (907) 785-4002
Fax: (907) 758-4024

Paimiut Corporation,
Estelle Thomson-Hale,
Acting Executive Vice-President,
PO Box 240084,
Anchorage, AK 99524-0084
Tel: (907) 561-9878
Fax: (907) 563-5398

Village of Pilot Point
Anchorage Agency
James Shannigan, Pres.
P.O. Box 449
Pilot Point, AK 99649
Tel: (907) 797-2208

Village of Pitka's Point
Bethel Agency
William John, Pres.
P.O. Box 127
St. Mary's, AK 99658
Tel: (907) 438-2833

Village of Point Lay
Fairbanks Agency
Annie Martin, Village Coordinator
P.O. Box 101
Point Lay, AK 99759
Tel: (907) 833-2428

Village of Port Graham
Anchorage Agency
Eleanor McMullen, Pres.
P.O. Box PGM
Port Graham, AK 99603
Tel: (907) 284-2227

Village of Port Heiden
Anchorage Agency
Robert Christiansen, Pres.
P.O. Box 49007
Port Heiden, AK 99549
Tel: (907) 284-2218

Village of Port Lions
Anchorage Agency
Robert J. Nelson, Pres.
P.O. Box 69
Port Lions, AK 99550
Tel: (907) 454-2234

Village of Portage Creek
Anchorage Agency
Charlie Johnson, Pres.
P.O. Box 1031
Portage Creek, AK 99576
Tel: (907) 842-5218

Village of Ruby
Fairbanks Agency
Donald Honea Sr., Pres.
General Delivery
Ruby, AK 99768
Tel: (907) 468-4406

Village of Salmantoff
Anchorage Agency
James Sequra, Pres.
P.O. Box 2682
Kenai, AK 99611
Tel: (907) 283-7864

Village of Sand Point
Anchorage Agency
Glenn Gardner Jr., Pres.
P.O. Box 447
Sand Point, AK 99661
Tel: (907) 383-3525
Fax: 383-3535

Village of Savoonga
Nome Agency
Kenneth Kingeekuk, Pres.
P.O. Box 129
Savoonga, AK 99769
Tel: (907) 984-6414
Fax: 984-6027

Village of Saxman
Juneau Area Office
Joyce Frank, Pres.
Route 2, Box 2
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Tel: (907) 225-5163

Village of Scammon Bay
Bethel Agency
Timothy Kaganak, Pres.
P.O. Box 126
Tel: (907) 558-5113
Fax: 558-5626

Village of Selawik
Nome Agency
Alan Ticket Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 59
Selawik, AK 99770
Tel: (907) 484-2225
Fax: 484-2226

Village of Shageluk
Bethel Agency
Hamilton Hamilton Sr., Chief
General Delivery
Shageluk, AK 99665
Tel: (907) 473-8239

Village of Shaktoolik
Nome Agency
Edgar Jackson, Pres.
P.O. Box 100
Shaktoolik, AK 99771
Tel: (907) 955-3701
Fax: 955-3151

Village of Sheldon's Point
Bethel Agency
Edward J. Adams Sr., Pres.
General Delivery
Sheldon's Point, AK 99666
Tel: (907) 498-4226

Village of Shishmaref
Nome Agency
Stella Weyiouanna, Pres.
P.O. Box 72110
Shishmaref, AK 99772
Tel: (907) 649-3921
Fax: 649-3013

Village of Shungnak
Nome Agency
Ernest Berry, Pres.
P.O. Box 63
Shungnak, AK 99773
Tel: (907) 437-2163

Village of Skagway
Juneau Area Office
Minnie Stevens, Pres.
P.O. Box 399
Skagway, AK 99840
Tel: (907) 983-2885

Village of Sleetmute
Bethel Agency
Jane Zaukar, Pres.
P.O. Box 21
Sleetmute, AK 99668
Tel: (907) 449-9901

Village of Solomon
Nome Agency
Rose Ann Timbers, Pres.
P.O. Box 243
Solomon, AK 99762
Tel: (907) 443-2844
Fax: 443-5098

Village of St. Michael
Nome Agency
Pius Washington, Pres.
General Delivery
St. Michael, AK 99659
Tel: (907) 923-3222
Fax: 923-3142

Village of Stevens
Fairbanks Agency
Horace Smoke, 1st Chief
General Delivery
Stevens Village, AK 99774-7749
Tel: (907) 478-9226

Village of Stoney River
Bethel Agency
Nattie Donhauser, Pres.
P.O. Box SRV
Stoney River, AK 99557
Tel: (907) 537-3214

Village of Takotna
Bethel Agency
David Miller, First Chief
P.O. Box TYC
Takotna, AK 99675
Tel: (907) 298-2212

Village of Tanacross
Fairbanks Agency
Eileen Kozevnikoff,
Executive Director
P.O. Box 77130
Tanacross, AK 99776
Tel: (907) 366-7160

Village of Tanana
Fairbanks Agency
Dennis Charley, Pres.
P.O. Box 77093
Tanana, AK 99777
Tel: (907) 366-7160
Fax: 366-7195

Village of Tatitlek
Anchorage Agency
Gary Kompkoff, Pres.
P.O. Box 171
Tatitlek, AK 99677
Tel: (907) 325-2311

Village of Tazlina
Anchorage Agency
Robert Marshall, Pres.
P.O. Box 188
Glenallen, AK 99588
Tel: (907) 822-5965

Village of Telida
Fairbanks Agency
Steve Eluska, Chief
General Delivery
Telida, AK 99629
Tel: (907) 843-8115

Village of Togiak
Anchorage Agency
Jack Hyexikok, Pres.
P.O. Box 209
Togiak, AK 99678
Tel: (907) 493-5920

Village of Toksook Bay
Bethel Agency
Joseph Asuluk, Pres.
Nelson Island
Toksook, AK 99637
Tel: (907) 427-7114
Fax: 427-7714

Village of Tuntutuliak
Bethel Agency
Peter Pavilla, Pres.
P.O. Box 77
Tuntutuliak, AK 99680
Tel: (907) 256-2128

Village of Tununak
Bethel Agency
John J. Oscar, Pres.
P.O. Box 77
Tununak, AK 99681
Tel: (907) 652-6527
Fax: 652-6011

Village of Tyonek
Anchorage Agency
Donald Standifer, Pres.
P.O. Box 82009
Tyonek, AK 99682
Tel: (907) 583-2201

Village of Unalakleet
Nome Agency
Stanton Katchatag, Pres.
P.O. Box 270
Unalakleet, AK 99684
Tel: (907) 624-3622
Fax: 624-3402

Village of Unalaska
Anchorage Agency
Harriet Berikoff, Pres.
P.O. Box 334
Unalaska, AK 99685
Tel: (907) 581-2290
Fax: 581-3644

Village of Unga
Anchorage Agency
Bjorne Lee, Pres.
P.O. Box 508
Sand Point, AK 99661
Tel: (907) 383-5215

Village of Wainwright
Fairbanks Agency
George Agnassaga, Pres.
P.O. Box 184
Wainwright, AK 99782
Tel: (907) 763-2726

Village of Wales
Nome Agency
Luther Komonaseak, Pres.
P.O. Box 549
Wales, AK 99783
Tel: (907) 664-3511
Fax: 664-3641

Village of White Mountain
Nome Agency
Lincoln Simon, Pres.
P.O. Box 84082
White Mountain, AK 99784
Tel: (907) 638-3651
Fax: 638-3421

Village of Yakutat
Juneau Area Office
Bert Adams Sr., Pres.
P.O. Box 418
Yakutat, AK 99689
Tel: (907) 784-3932
Fax: 784-3595

Village of Mary's Igloo
Nome Agency
Dan Topkok, Pres.
P.O. Box 572
Teller, AK 99778
Tel: (907) 642-3731

Wrangell Cooperative Association
Juneau Area Office
Margaret Sturtevant, Pres.
P.O. Box 868
Wrangell, AK 99929
Tel: (907) 874-3747